International Officers

Rev. Terrence L. Melvin
President, AFSCME

Anthony Harmon
Executive Vice-President, AFT

Clayola Brown
First Vice-President, Worker United/SEIU

Lew Moye
Second Vice-President, UAW

Yolanda McClean
Third Vice-President, CUPE

Faith Morris
Treasurer, AFSCME

Wayne Blanchard
Recording Secretary, UAW

Mamie Pratt
Corresponding Secretary, UFCW

 

 

Trustees

Claude Cummings, Jr., CWA 

Fred Redmond, USW

Shanna Peeks, UMWA

Elizabeth “Liz” Powell, APWU 

George Gresham, SEIU

Kenneth Rigmaiden, IUPAT

Kenneth “Ken” Riley, ILA

Dr. Lorretta Johnson, AFT

 

 

At-Large

J. Philippe Abraham, AFT

Ryan Boyer, LIUNA

Charles Braves, ILA Local 1422

Roxanne Brown, USW

Cherika Carter, WSLC

Shaun D. Francois I, AFSCME

LaQuita Honeysucker, UFCW

Fredrick Ingram, AFT

Charles Jenkins, TWU

Charles Johnson, AFT

Mack Julion, NALC

Everett Kelley, AFGE

Glen Kelly, BAC

Carl Kennebrew, CWA

Kenneth Kirk, ATU

Nina Manning, AFSCME

Karla May, CWA

Vonda McDaniel, USW

Oluwadamini Melvin, CWA

Fareed Michelen, NYSNA

Isabelle Miller, USW

Ralph Portwood, AFSCME

Becky Pringle, NEA

Robert E. Richardson, LIUNA

Christopher Sealey, IUPAT

Marcus Shepherd, IUPAT

Cassandra Shortridge, UAW

Hasan Solomon, IAMAW

Regena Thomas, AFT

Maurice Washington, CWA

Anthony Wells, AFSCME

Gabe White, Jr., AFSCME

Carolyn Williams, IBEW

Chris Wilson, PSAC

Dan Woodall, LIUNA

 

 

Region Representatives

Sharon Lovelady‐Hall, AFSCME
Region 1: Connecticut, New Jersey, New York, Massachusetts & Ontario, Canada

Jamaal Craig
Region 2: Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Virginia, Pennsylvania

Mike D. Payne, ILA
Region 3: Florida, Georgia, North Carolina & South Carolina

Randall Payne
Region 4: Kentucky, Tennessee, Mississippi, Alabama, and Louisiana

Pierrette “Petee” Talley, AFSCME
Region 5: Ohio

Ralph Portwood  AFSCME
Region 6: Indiana, Illinois, Iowa, Minnesota & Wisconsin

Dana Harris UAW
Region 7: Michigan

Jean Hervey, SEIU
Region 8: Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

Maurice Washington  CWA
Region 10: Arizona, California, Nevada, Oregon & Washington

 

 

Emeritus

William "Bill" Lucy, AFSCME
President Emeritus

Willie Baker, UFCW
Executive Vice-President Emeritus

Gwend Johnson, CWA
Treasurer Emeritus

 

 

Committee Chairs

Ryan Boyer, LIUNA
Men's Chair

Willie Hughes, AFSCME
Men's Co-Chair

Fedrick Ingram
Men's Co-Chair

Oluwadamini Melvin, CWA
Under40 Chair

Natasha Isma, AFSCME
Under40 Vice-Chair

Denise Berkley, AFSCME
Women's Chair

Mamie Pratt, UFCW
Women's Co-Chair

Mary Finger, UFCW
Golf Chair

Carolyn Williams, IBEW
Retiree Committee Co-Chair

Donald Afflick, AFSCME
Retiree Committee Co-Chair

Dave Claxton, UFCW
Retiree Committee Co-Chair