International Officers

Rev. Terrence L. Melvin
President, AFSCME

Anthony Harmon
Executive Vice-President, AFT

Clayola Brown
First Vice-President, SEIU

Lew Moye
Second Vice-President, UAW

Robin Williams
Treasurer, UFCW

Gerald Kariem
Recording Secretary, UAW

Robert Simpson
Corresponding Secretary, IBT

 

 

Trustees

Claude Cummings, Jr., CWA 

Elizabeth “Liz” Powell, APWU 

George Gresham, SEIU

Kenneth Rigmaiden, IUPAT

Kenneth “Ken” Riley, ILA

Dr. Lorretta Johnson, AFT 

Yolanda McClean, CUPE 

 

 

At-Large

Anthony Wells, AFSCME

Carolyn Williams, IBEW

Cassandra Shortridge, UAW

Charles Jenkins, TWU

Charles Johnson, AFT

Chris Wilson, PSAC

Dan Woodall, LIUNA

Everett Kelley, AFGE

Faith Morris, AFSCME

Gabe White, Jr., AFSCME

Glen Kelly, BAC

Hasan Solomon, IAMAW

Isabelle Miller, USW

J. Philippe Abraham, AFT

James Ellis, LIUNA

Joslyn Williams, AFSCME

Karla May, CWA

Keith Richardson, APWU

Larry Thomas, IUPAT

Mack Julion, NALC

Mamie Pratt, UFCW

Marietta English, AFT

Nina Manning, AFSCME

Oluwadamini Melvin, CWA

Ralph Portwood, AFSCME

Regena Thomas, AFT

Robert E. Richardson, LIUNA

Ryan Boyer, LIUNA

Shanna Peeks, UMWA

Shaun D. Francois I, AFSCME

 

 

Region Representatives

Sharon Lovelady‐Hall, AFSCME
Region 1: Connecticut, New Jersey, New York, Massachusetts & Ontario, Canada

Karen Peek, IAMAW
Region 2: Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Virginia, Pennsylvania

Mike D. Payne, ILA
Region 3: Florida, Georgia, North Carolina & South Carolina

William McKinley Joyce, Jr., USW
Region 4: Kentucky, Tennessee, Mississippi, Alabama, and Louisiana

Pierrette “Petee” Talley, AFSCME
Region 5: Ohio

Fred Redmond, USW
Region 6: Indiana, Illinois, Iowa, Minnesota & Wisconsin

Frank Woods, UAW
Region 7: Michigan

Jean Hervey, SEIU
Region 8: Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, New Mexico, Oklahoma, Texas

Paulette Thompson, AFSCME
Region 10: Arizona, California, Nevada, Oregon & Washington

 

 

Emeritus

William "Bill" Lucy, AFSCME
President Emeritus

Willie Baker, UFCW
Executive Vice-President Emeritus

Gwend Johnson, CWA
Treasurer Emeritus

 

 

Committee Chairs

Ryan Boyer, LIUNA
Men's Chair

Willie Hughes, AFSCME
Men's Co-Chair

Oluwadamini Melvin, CWA
Under40 Chair

Natasha Isma, AFSCME
Under40 Vice-Chair

Denise Berkley, AFSCME
Women's Chair

Mamie Pratt, UFCW
Women's Co-Chair

Mary Finger, UFCW
Golf Chair