Region 1

Connecticut, New Jersey, New York, Massachusetts & Ontario, Canada

Region Representative: Sharon Lovelady-Hall, AFSCME

(518) 257-1469 - [email protected]

 



CHAPTER   PRESIDENT CONTACT
Buffalo, New York   Charmaine Bowman, CWA

(716) 818-4184 
[email protected]

Capital District Albany 

  Shana Davis, AFSCME

(518) 429-6741 
[email protected]

Central/Northern New Jersey   Sheila Felder 

(856) 562-8444
[email protected]

Central New York   Aundra Johnson

315-447-9051
[email protected]

Connecticut   Patrick Sampson, AFSCME

(860) 583-3738
[email protected]

Long Island, New York   Alan Jennings, AFSCME

(516) 678-7352(h)
[email protected]

Massachusetts   Jamie Wallace

(617) 331-4048
[email protected]

New York City, New York   Charles Jenkins, TWU (646) 221-0740
[email protected]
Ontario, Canada   Yolanda McClean, CUPE (416) 885-6395 (c)
[email protected]
Rochester, New York   Karen Spotford, AFSCME

(585) 880-7957(c)
[email protected]

Southern New Jersey   Gary Little 

(609) 638-0625
[email protected]

 

Region 2

Delaware, District of Columbia, Maryland, Virginia, & Pennsylvania

Region Representative: Jamaal Craig

(412) 789-3970 Email [email protected]

 

 

CHAPTER   PRESIDENT CONTACT
Delaware   Melvin Phillips, UAW

(302) 545-0281
[email protected]

District of Colombia (DC)   Shanna Peek

(540)623-9510

[email protected]

Baltimore, Maryland   Courtney Jenkins, APWU

(443) 415-2033 
[email protected]

Harrisburg, Pennsylvania   Earnestine Kearse

(717)514-6842
[email protected]

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania   Rahine West

(267) 246-2538
[email protected]

Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania   Jamaal Craig, USW

(412) 789-3970 
[email protected]

 

 

Region 3

Florida, Georgia, North Carolina & South Carolina

Region Representative: Mike D. Payne, ILA

[email protected]

 

 

CHAPTER   PRESIDENT CONTACT
South Florida   Sheryl Lemon

(305) 206-1328
[email protected]

Broward, Florida   Ron Nielly, AFSCME

(954) 445-2796
[email protected]

Central Florida   Sonya Stalnaker, IUPAT

(407) 405-5244 
[email protected]

Jacksonville, Florida   Mike D. Payne, ILA

(954) 850-1146              [email protected]

Metro Atlanta, Georgia   Eric Richardson

(404)216-5248(c)
[email protected]

Savannah, Georgia   Ronald Montague, Sr., ILA

(912) 272-3005
[email protected]

 

 

Region 4

Kentucky, Tennessee, Mississippi, Alabama, & Louisiana

Region Representative: Randall Payne

615/238 - 5375 [email protected]

 

 

CHAPTER   PRESIDENT CONTACT

Nashville, Tennessee

  Randall Payne (615) 238-5375
[email protected]
Memphis, Tennessee   Kevin Bradshaw

(901) 603-8296 
[email protected]

Kentucky   George Knight

(502) 786-1022
[email protected]

Alabama   Larry Spencer, UMWA

(205) 242-5431
[email protected]

New Orleans, Louisiana  Debbie Lee, CBTU

(585)441-1227
[email protected]

 

 

 

Region 5

Ohio

Region Representative: Pierrette "Petee" Talley, AFSCME

(614) 490-3009 - [email protected]

 

 

CHAPTER   PRESIDENT CONTACT
Cincinnati    Eric Clemmons

(513) 276-8444 
[email protected]

Cleveland   Petee Talley, AFSCME

(614) 490-3009
[email protected]

Columbus   Louella Day-Jeter, AFSCME

(614) 306-9978
[email protected]

Dayton   Sheila Moore, IUW/CWA

(937) 854-8110 
[email protected]

Toledo   Cheryl Tyler Folsom

(419) 297-9026
[email protected]

Youngstown   Sylvia Holmes, AFSCME/OAPSE

(330) 540-9330 
[email protected]

 

 

Region 6

Indiana, Illinois, Iowa, Minnesota, & Wisconsin

Region Representative: Ralph Portwood

(312)641-6060 [email protected]

 

CHAPTER   PRESIDENT CONTACT
Central Illinois   Virgil Mayberry

(309) 230-8081
[email protected]

Chicago, Illinois   Chris Sealey

(872) 265-9044
[email protected]

Joliet, Illinois   Levester Smith

(815) 630-2558
[email protected]

Springfield, Illinois  H. Hue Douglass

(217) 622-4543
[email protected]

Milwaukee, Wisconsin   DiAndre Jackson

(414) 659-4684
[email protected]

Indianapolis, Indiana   Aaron St. Claire

(765) 438-0091
[email protected]

 

 

Region 7

Michigan

Region Representative: Dana Harris

(810)335-1565 - [email protected]

 

 

 

CHAPTER   PRESIDENT CONTACT
Canton   Dana Harris, UAW

(810) 335-1565
[email protected]

Detroit   Michael Joseph

(248) 854-1093                [email protected]

Flint  Lolita Boyce

(810) 618-3768
[email protected]

Lansing   Sonya Nance

(517) 703-4361
[email protected]

Pontiac   Lee Jones, UAW

(313) 324-5387 
[email protected]

 

 

Region 8 

Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, New Mexico, Oklahoma, & Texas

Region Representative: Jean Hervey, Workers United  

(469) 335-0063 - [email protected]
[email protected]

 

 

CHAPTERS   PRESIDENT CONTACT
Dallas, Texas   Angela Johnson, UFCW

(214) 683-7279 
[email protected]

Fort Worth/Mid-cities, Texas   Jerrell B. Miller, CWA

(817) 343-0713 [email protected]

Houston, Texas   Claude Cummings (Administrator)

(713) 419-6044 ©

[email protected]

San Antonio, Texas   Michael E. Edwards, LIUNA

(210) 710-1250 
[email protected]

Greater Kansas City, Kansas   Neal Byers, UAW

(816) 225-4465
[email protected]

St. Louis, Missouri   Jay Ozier

(314) 435-1752
[email protected]

Colorado   Sharron Pettiford

(816) 582-3557
[email protected]

Arkansas   Shawnte Poynter

[email protected]

 

 

Region 10

Arizona, California, Nevada, Oregon, & Washington

Region Representative: Maurice Washington

(310)864-0855 - [email protected]

 

 

CHAPTER   PRESIDENT CONTACT
Northern California   Cloudell Douglas, IBEW

(415) 716-6133
[email protected]

Southern California   Jason James

(951) 522-1625©
[email protected]

San Diego County, California   Satomi Zeigler

(858) 361-0507
[email protected]

Puget Sound, Washington   Cherika Carter

(206) 384-1133

[email protected]

Pierce County, Washington Maurice Washington
(Administrator)

(310) 864-0855
[email protected]

Oregon   Tina Turner-Morfitt, AFSCME

(503) 930-7133
[email protected]

Southern Nevada   John Stevens, LIUNA

(702) 578-9335 
[email protected]